ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

22Gz

American rapper

22Gz

American rapper
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
29th
November, 1997
Birth Place
New York, U.S.
Birth Sign
sagittarius
Biography

Jeffrey Mark Alexander (born November 29, 1997), known professionally as 22Gz ( too-too-JEEZ), is an American rapper from the Flatbush section of Brooklyn, New York. He is credited as a pioneer of the Brooklyn drill scene. 22Gz released his first major mixtape, The Blixky Tape, through Atlantic Records in 2019.

instruments played
Vocals
Also Known As

Tutu Blixky The Brooklyn Drill General TuTu Da General

Birth Name

Jeffrey Mark Alexander

Genres

Hip hop Brooklyn drill

Labels

Atlantic

Occupations

Rapper

Years Active

2015-present

Name

22Gz

Nationality

American

NOCAP SHOWS