ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Aceyalone

American rapper

Aceyalone

American rapper
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
30th
September, 1970
Birth Sign
libra
Biography

Edwin Maximilian “Eddie” Hayes, Jr. (born September 30, 1970), better known by his stage name Aceyalone, is an American rapper from Los Angeles, California, United States. He is a member of Freestyle Fellowship, Haiku D’Etat and The A-Team and a co-founder of Project Blowed. Aceyalone is best known for his role in evolving left-field hip-hop on the West Coast at a time when the West Coast was dominated by gangsta rap.

Associated Acts

Freestyle Fellowship Haiku D'Etat The A-Team

Birth Name

Edwin Maximilian Hayes, Jr.

Genres

Hip hop Alternative hip hop Underground hip hop Jazz rap Trip hop Experimental hip hop

Labels

Project Blowed Capitol, EMI Records Decon

Occupations

Rapper

Origin

Los Angeles, California, United States

Website
Years Active

1988 present

Name

Aceyalone

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS