ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Action Bronson

American rapper, chef, and television presenter from New York

Action Bronson

American rapper, chef, and television presenter from New York
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
2nd
December, 1983
Birth Place
Flushing, New York City, U.S.
Birth Sign
sagittarius
Biography

Ariyan Arslani (born December 2, 1983), better known by the stage name Action Bronson, is an American rapper, chef, and television presenter. In August 2012, he signed with Warner Bros. Records, but was later moved to the Atlantic Records-distributed label Vice Records.
Arslani hosts a talk/variety show The Untitled Action Bronson Show, as well as his travel program Fuck, That’s Delicious, on Viceland. His frequent collaborators Meyhem Lauren, The Alchemist, and formerly Big Body Bes are regulars on both of his television series. Mario Batali, Andrew Zimmern, Daniel Boulud, Rick Bayless, Grant Achatz, and others have been guests on his television series. In September 2017, Arslani published his first book, based on his travel show, a cookbook, also entitled Fuck, That’s Delicious.
Arslani has also released several mixtapes, such as Rare Chandeliers (2012), with American hip-hop producer The Alchemist and Blue Chips 2 (2013) with longtime producer Party Supplies, before releasing his major label debut, an extended play (EP) titled Saaab Stories, with frequent collaborator Harry Fraud, in 2013. He released his major label debut album, Mr. Wonderful, on March 23, 2015.

Also Known As

Bam Bam Bronsoli o Mr. Baklava

Associated Acts

Smart Crew The Alchemist Big Body Bes Harry Fraud Joey Badass Party Supplies Statik Selektah

Birth Name

Ariyan Arslani

Children

3

Genres

Hip hop

Labels

Vice Atlantic EMPIRE Loma Vista Concord

Occupations

Rapper songwriter chef television presenter

Years Active

2008 present

Name

Action Bronson

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS