ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Adam Horovitz

American rapper, guitarist, and actor

Adam Horovitz

American rapper, guitarist, and actor
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
31st
October, 1966
Birth Place
New York City, New York, U.S.
Birth Sign
scorpio
Biography

Adam Keefe Horovitz (born October 31, 1966), better known as Ad-Rock or King Ad-Rock, is an American rapper, guitarist and actor. He was a member of the hip hop group Beastie Boys. He is married to musician and feminist activist Kathleen Hanna.

instruments played
bass
drums
E-mu
Guitar
keyboards
SP-1200
turntables
Vocals
Also Known As

Ad-Rock King Ad-Rock Shadrach

Associated Acts

Beastie Boys BS 2000 Dead Fucking Last The Young and the Useless

Birth Name

Adam Keefe Horovitz

Genres

Hip hop rap rock hardcore punk alternative hip hop

Occupations

Rapper musician songwriter guitarist actor

Website
Years Active

1982 present

Name

Adam Horovitz

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS