ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Adrian Vandenberg

Dutch rock guitarist

Adrian Vandenberg

Dutch rock guitarist
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
31st
January, 1954
Birth Place
The Hague, Netherlands
Birth Sign
aquarius
Biography

Adrian Vandenberg (born 31 January 1954 as Adriaan van den Berg) is a Dutch rock guitarist, best known for his tenure as one of the guitarists in Whitesnake during their successful late 1980s period and the band Vandenberg which he started in 1981. In 2013, Adrian formed a new band, Vandenberg’s MoonKings, and recorded a new album which was released in early 2014.

instruments played
Guitar
keyboards
Also Known As

Adje, Ad

Associated Acts

Teaser, Vandenberg, Whitesnake, Manic Eden

Birth Name

Adriaan van den Berg

Genres

Hard rock, heavy metal, glam metal, blues-rock

Years Active

1978 present

Name

Adrian Vandenberg

Nationality

Netherlands

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS