ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Anders Fridén

Swedish singer and songwriter

Anders Fridén

Swedish singer and songwriter
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
25th
March, 1973
Birth Sign
aries
Biography

P r Anders Frid n (born 25 March 1973), also known as just Anders Frid n, is a Swedish singer and songwriter. He is best known as the vocalist/lyricist of metal band In Flames. Frid n was also the vocalist of Dark Tranquillity and Passenger, a side project.

Associated Acts

In Flames, Passenger, Dark Tranquillity, Ceremonial Oath

Birth Name

P r Anders Frid (C)n

Genres

Melodic death metal, alternative metal

Occupations

Singer, songwriter, record producer

Origin

Gothenburg, Sweden

Website
Years Active

1989 present

Name

Anders Fridén

Nationality

Sweden

NOCAP SHOWS