ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Antoinette

American rapper

Antoinette

American rapper
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
4th
May, 1969
Birth Place
New York, New York, U.S.
Birth Sign
taurus
Biography

Antoinette Lovell Patterson (born May 4, 1969), known simply by her first name Antoinette, is an American rapper from Bronx, New York, who released two albums, during the late 1980s and early 1990s.
She is mainly remembered for her beef with MC Lyte. She was mentioned in the Vibe Hip-Hop Divas publication and her song “I Got An Attitude” (1987) was included in Complex list of “The 50 Best Rap Songs by Women”.

Also Known As

The Gangstress

Associated Acts

Hurby Azor Salt-N-Pepa Sweet Tee Kid 'n Play Kwam (C) Cru

Birth Name

Antoinette Lovell Patterson

Genres

Golden age hip hop, East Coast hip hop

Labels

Next Plateau

Occupations

Rapper

Origin

Bronx, New York, U.S.

Years Active

1987 1991; 1997

Name

Antoinette

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS