ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Apathy

American rapper

Apathy

American rapper
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
8th
March, 1979
Birth Place
Willimantic, Connecticut, U.S.
Birth Sign
pisces
Biography

Chad Bromley (born March 8, 1979), better known by his stage name Apathy (formerly “The Alien Tongue”), is a rapper and producer from Willimantic, Connecticut.
His first major release was his debut album; Eastern Philosophy in March 2006 with guest appearances from Celph Titled, Ryu, and Blue Raspberry. His second album Wanna Snuggle was released in 2009 and his third studio album Honkey Kong was released in 2011, both to critical acclaim. His fourth studio album, Connecticut Casual was released on June 3, 2014 and reached #41 in the R&B/Hip Hop Albums charts.
Apathy is known for his frequent collaborations with other MCs and groups such as Demigodz, Celph Titled, Doe Rakers, Jedi Mind Tricks, Army of the Pharaohs, Styles of Beyond, and the Get Busy Committee.

Also Known As

Apathy the Alien Tongue, Ap

Associated Acts

The Demigodz Army of the Pharaohs Get Busy Committee Diabolic Styles of Beyond Xzibit Vinnie Paz Celph Titled B-Real Fort Minor 7L & Esoteric

Birth Name

Chad Bromley

Genres

Hip hop

Labels

Demigodz Records, Dirty Version Records

Years Active

1994 present

Name

Apathy

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS