ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Astro

Astro

ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
27th
September, 1996
Birth Place
New York, U.S.
Birth Sign
libra
Biography

Brian Vaughn Bradley, Jr. (born September 27, 1996), better known by his stage names Astro, Stro, and The Astronomical Kid, is an American rapper, producer and actor. He is known for being a contestant on the first season of The X Factor USA in 2011. Astro took the judges with his original song shot at Simon, for looking at his mom. His mentor was Record Company owner and producer L.A. Reid. Astro was seventh place in the competition. After his appearance on The X Factor, he starred in an episode of Person of Interest. In 2014, he co-starred in the major films Earth to Echo and A Walk Among the Tombstones, and the Fox series Red Band Society.

instruments played
Vocals
Also Known As

The Astronomical Kid, C.K.O, Coolest Kid Out, Astro, Stro, Stro The MC

Associated Acts

L.A. Reid, Snoop Dogg, Nas Jay Z, Bishop Nehru, Statik Selektah, CJ Fly

Birth Name

Brian Vaughn Bradley, Jr.

Genres

Hip hop

Labels

Grade A Tribe Records, Mass Appeal Records

Occupations

Rapper, Record producer, songwriter, actor

Years Active

2006 present

Name

Astro

Nationality

United States of America

NOCAP SHOWS