ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

B-Real

American rapper from California

B-Real

American rapper from California
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
2nd
June, 1970
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, U.S.
Birth Sign
gemini
Biography

Louis Mario Freese (born June 2, 1970), known by his stage name B-Real, is an American rapper. Since 1991, he has been one of two lead rappers in the hip hop group Cypress Hill, along with Sen Dog. He has also been a part of the rap metal band Kush (2000-2002), the hip hop supergroup Serial Killers (2013-present) and the rap rock supergroup Prophets of Rage (2016-2019). He has released a variety of solo mixtapes, as well as two solo albums: Smoke n Mirrors (2009) and Tell You Something (2020).

Also Known As

Dr. Greenthumb

Associated Acts

Cypress Hill Kush Prophets of Rage Psycho Realm Serial Killers Adil Omar Berner Snoop Dogg

Birth Name

Louis Mario Freese

Genres

Hip hop rap metal rap rock nu metal

Occupations

Rapper songwriter record producer

Years Active

1988 present

Name

B-Real

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS