ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Baths

Baths

ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
16th
April, 1989
Birth Place
Tarzana, Los Angeles, California, United States
Birth Sign
aries
Biography

Will Wiesenfeld (born April 16, 1989), better known by his stage name Baths, is an American electronic musician. He was born in the Tarzana neighborhood of Los Angeles and was raised in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles. He currently resides in Culver City, Los Angeles, California. Southern California Public Radio described him as “LA’s big new electronica musician” in 2010. Previously signed with Anticon, he now releases music through his own label Basement’s Basement.

Also Known As

Geotic [Post-Foetus]

Birth Name

William Boris Wiesenfeld

Genres

Electronic electronica electropop glitch-pop

Origin

Culver City, Los Angeles, California, United States

Website
Years Active

2007 present

Name

Baths

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS