ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Big Boi

American rapper, record producer, and actor from Georgia

Big Boi

American rapper, record producer, and actor from Georgia
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
1st
February, 1975
Birth Place
Savannah, Georgia, U.S.
Birth Sign
aquarius
Biography

Antwan Andr Patton (born February 1, 1975), better known by his stage name Big Boi, is an American rapper, songwriter, actor and record producer, best known for being a member of the southern hip hop duo Outkast alongside Andr 3000. Outkast released six studio albums; Big Boi’s solo debut Sir Lucious Left Foot: The Son of Chico Dusty was released in July 2010 to critical acclaim. He released his second studio album, Vicious Lies and Dangerous Rumors in 2012. Boomiverse, his third studio album, was released in June 2017.

instruments played
keyboards
Vocals
Associated Acts

Outkast Dungeon Family Purple Ribbon All-Stars Big Grams B.o.B

Birth Name

Antwan Andr (C) Patton

Children

3

Genres

Hip hop

Occupations

Rapper songwriter actor record producer

Website
Years Active

1992 present

Name

Big Boi

Nationality

United States of America

NOCAP SHOWS