ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Bishop Nehru

American rapper and record producer

Bishop Nehru

American rapper and record producer
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
26th
August, 1996
Birth Sign
virgo
Biography

Markel Scott (born August 26, 1996), better known by his stage name Bishop Nehru, is an American rapper and record producer from Nanuet, New York. He also directs and edits music videos.

Also Known As

Emperor Nehru Bishy Emperor Bish Kelz Scott Kile Kanvas Bishy Chulo

Associated Acts

MF Doom Dizzy Wright Nas 9th Wonder Flight Facilities Lou Phelps

Birth Name

Markel Scott

Genres

Hip hop

Labels

Nehruvia LLC (current), Mass Appeal (former)

Occupations

Rapper record producer

Origin

Rockland County, New York, U.S.

Years Active

2009 present

Name

Bishop Nehru

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS