ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Bizzy Bone

American rapper

Bizzy Bone

American rapper
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
12th
September, 1976
Birth Place
Columbus, Ohio, U.S.
Birth Sign
virgo
Biography

Bryon Anthony McCane II (born September 12, 1976), better known by his stage name Bizzy Bone, A.K.A. Lil’ Ripsta, is an American rapper, singer and the youngest member of the Cleveland rap group Bone Thugs-n-Harmony.

Also Known As

R.I.P., Lil' Ripsta

Associated Acts

Bone Thugs-n-Harmony, Eazy-E, Bone Brothers, 2Pac, Bad Azz, DMX, DJ Quik, Immature, Mr. Capone-E, The Notorious B.I.G., Puff Daddy, Jim Jones, Lil' Flip, Adina Howard

Birth Name

Bryon Anthony McCane II

Genres

Hip hop, Chopper, Midwest hip hop

Origin

Cleveland, Ohio, U.S.

Website
Years Active

1992 present

Name

Bizzy Bone

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS