ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Brandon Boyd

American musician

Brandon Boyd

American musician
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
15th
February, 1976
Birth Place
Van Nuys, California, U.S.
Birth Sign
aquarius
Biography

Brandon Charles Boyd (born February 15, 1976) is an American singer, songwriter, musician, author, and visual artist. He is best known as the lead vocalist of the American rock band Incubus.

instruments played
bass
Guitar
percussion
Vocals
Also Known As

The Invisible Floating Torso Man (Make Yourself) Happy Knappy (Fungus Amongus) Brandon of the Jungle (Enjoy Incubus) Cornelius (S.C.I.E.N.C.E.)

Associated Acts

Incubus, Sons of the Sea

Birth Name

Brandon Charles Boyd

Genres

Alternative rock, indie rock, alternative metal,funk rock, nu metal, funk metal

Labels

Epic, Immortal, Sony, Island

Occupations

Musician, artist

Years Active

1990 present

Name

Brandon Boyd

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS