ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Bryson Tiller

American singer-songwriter from Kentucky

Bryson Tiller

American singer-songwriter from Kentucky
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
2nd
January, 1993
Birth Place
Louisville, Kentucky, U.S.
Birth Sign
capricorn
Biography

Bryson Djuan Tiller (born January 2, 1993) is an American singer, rapper, and songwriter. Born in Louisville, Kentucky, Tiller began his career in 2011 with a mixtape entitled Killer Instinct Vol. 1. He initially gained mainstream notoriety in 2015 following the release of the single, “Don’t”, which peaked at number 13 on the Billboard Hot 100.
The record’s success led to a deal with RCA Records and served as the lead single to his debut studio outing, Trapsoul in October 2015, which reached number eight on the Billboard 200. The album’s second single “Exchange” has peaked at number 26 on the Billboard Hot 100 and earned him a Grammy nomination. In March 2016, Tiller received the key to the city from Louisville Mayor Greg Fischer.
In the same year, he won two BET Awards for Best New Artist and Best Male R&B/Pop Artist. In May 2017, Tiller released his second studio album, True to Self, which debuted at number one on the Billboard 200. The album was supported by two singles, “Somethin Tells Me” and “Run Me Dry”. In 2017, he was also featured alongside Rihanna on the hit single “Wild Thoughts” by DJ Khaled.

Also Known As

Pen Griffey

Associated Acts

DJ Khaled Jack Harlow Thaddeus Dixon Vory

Birth Name

Bryson Djuan Tiller

Children

2

Genres

R&B hip hop soul

Labels

RCA

Occupations

Singer rapper songwriter

Website
Years Active

2011 present

Name

Bryson Tiller

NOCAP SHOWS