ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Casey Veggies

American rapper from California

Casey Veggies

American rapper from California
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
18th
July, 1993
Birth Sign
cancer
Biography

Casey Joseph Jones (born July 18, 1993), better known by his stage name Casey Veggies, is an American rapper and songwriter from Los Angeles, California. Since 2007, he has released five independent mixtapes under LA clothing and management company Peas & Carrots Intl. His debut studio album, Live & Grow, was released on September 25, 2015. Aside from his solo career, Casey was a founding member of the Los Angeles-based hip hop collective Odd Future.

Also Known As

Custom Young Veggies

Associated Acts

Odd Future Dom Kennedy Hit-Boy Lunice Rockie Fresh Sir Michael Rocks

Birth Name

Casey Joseph Jones

Genres

Hip hop

Labels

Peas & Carrots Roc Nation Epic VIC

Occupations

Rapper songwriter

Origin

Los Angeles, California, U.S.

Years Active

2007 present

Name

Casey Veggies

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS