ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

CeCe Winans

American singer

CeCe Winans

American singer
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
8th
October, 1964
Birth Place
Detroit, Michigan, U.S.
Birth Sign
libra
Biography

Priscilla Marie Winans Love, known professionally as CeCe Winans, (born October 8, 1964) is an American gospel singer. Winans has been awarded 12 Grammy Awards and 23 GMA Dove Awards, along with many other awards. She has a star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame, and has 3.5 million record sales certified by RIAA, and 5 million estimated in total sales.Billboard magazine lists eight of her solo albums as top Christian music sellers, and six albums as a duo with her older brother, BeBe Winans.

Also Known As

CeCe Love CeCe Winans Love

Associated Acts

BeBe & CeCe Winans, BeBe Winans, The Winans, Whitney Houston

Birth Name

Priscilla Marie Winans

Genres

Gospel contemporary christian R&B worship contemporary gospel

Occupations

Singer songwriter actress talk show host speaker author

Website
Years Active

1984 present

Name

CeCe Winans

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS