ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Chad Kroeger

Canadian musician and producer

Chad Kroeger

Canadian musician and producer
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
15th
November, 1974
Birth Place
Hanna, Alberta, Canada
Birth Sign
scorpio
Biography

Chad Robert Kroeger (n Turton; born November 15, 1974) is a Canadian singer, songwriter, musician, and producer. He is best known as the lead vocalist and guitarist of rock band Nickelback. In addition to his work with Nickelback, Kroeger has been involved with a variety of collaborations, appearing as a guest musician in several songs and has contributed in both production and songwriting. He has co-written several songs for other artists and films.

instruments played
Guitar
Vocals
Associated Acts

Nickelback

Birth Name

Chad Robert Turton

Genres

Post-grunge hard rock heavy metal pop rock alternative rock alternative metal

Labels

604

Occupations

Singer songwriter musician producer

Relatives

Henry Kroeger (grandfather)

Spouses

Avril Lavigne (m. 2013; div. 2015)

Website
Years Active

1995 present

Name

Chad Kroeger

Nationality

Canada

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS