ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Christopher Paul Stelling

American folk singer and guitarist

Christopher Paul Stelling

American folk singer and guitarist
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
19th
February, 1982
Birth Sign
pisces
Biography

Christopher Paul Stelling (born February 19, 1982) is a singer-songwriter and guitarist currently based in Asheville, North Carolina. Stelling was born in Daytona Beach, Florida, and has also resided in Colorado, Washington, Massachusetts, and North Carolina. He has released five official albums: Songs of Praise and Scorn (2012), False Cities (2013), Labor Against Waste (2015), Itinerant Arias (2017) and Best of Luck (2020). He has extensively toured the United States and Europe. including performances at the Newport Folk Festival (2015, 2017). Christopher Paul Stelling has been featured on the NPR Music series Tiny Desk Concert and All Songs Considered.

instruments played
Guitar
Vocals
Also Known As

CPS, C.P. Stelling

Birth Name

Christopher Paul Stelling

Genres

Singer-songwriter, folk

Labels

ANTI-, Mecca Lecca Recording Co.

Origin

Daytona Beach, Florida, United States

Name

Christopher Paul Stelling

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS