ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

CJ Fly

CJ Fly

ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
6th
July, 1993
Birth Place
U.S.
Birth Sign
cancer
Biography

Chaine St. Aubin Downer Jr. (born July 6, 1993), better known by his stage name CJ Fly, is an American rapper and producer from Brooklyn, New York City. He is a founding member and the oldest member of the hip-hop collective group Pro Era. Throughout 2012 and 2013, he was featured on many of the collective’s projects and towards the end of 2013, he released his critically acclaimed mixtape Thee Way Eye See It.

Also Known As

The Storyteller The Painter Rap Game Tarantino Master Roshe

Associated Acts

Pro Era Ab-Soul Chance the Rapper Flatbush Zombies Mick Jenkins Statik Selektah The Underachievers

Birth Name

Chaine St. Aubin Downer Jr.

Genres

Hip hop

Labels

Pro Era Records ADA

Occupations

Rapper songwriter producer

Years Active

2011 present

Name

CJ Fly

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS