ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Cole Swindell

Cole Swindell

ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
30th
June, 1983
Birth Place
Bronwood, Georgia, U.S.
Birth Sign
cancer
Biography

Colden Rainey “Cole” Swindell (born June 30, 1983) is an American country music singer and songwriter. He has written singles for Craig Campbell, Thomas Rhett, Scotty McCreery, and Luke Bryan, and has released three albums for Warner Bros. Records Nashville. He has released nine singles, seven of which have charted within the Top 5 of Hot Country Songs and/or Country Airplay.

instruments played
Vocals
Birth Name

Colden Rainey Swindell

Genres

Country country pop

Labels

Warner Bros. Nashville

Occupations

Singer songwriter

Origin

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.

Years Active

2013 present

Name

Cole Swindell

Nationality

United States of America

NOCAP SHOWS