ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Daz Dillinger

American rapper and record producer from California

Daz Dillinger

American rapper and record producer from California
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
25th
May, 1973
Birth Place
Long Beach, California, U.S.
Birth Sign
gemini
Biography

Delmar Drew Arnaud (born May 25, 1973), of the stage name Daz Dillinger, formerly Dat Nigga Daz, and commonly Daz, is an American rapper, songwriter and record producer who, in the 1990s at Death Row Records, aided the catapult of West Coast rap and gangsta rap into the mainstream. He is one half of the rap duo tha Dogg Pound, along with Kurupt.
Daz learned production from Dr. Dre in working on Dre’s debut solo album, The Chronic, in 1992. Daz did more on Snoop Dogg’s debut solo album Doggystyle in 1993, and secured his production standing on 2Pac’s All Eyez on Me in 1996. Since leaving Death Row around 2000, Daz has focused on his own, indie releases through his D.P.G. Recordz.

instruments played
drum
drums
keyboards
machine
sampler
Vocals
Also Known As

Daz Dat Nigga Daz Diggity Daz Daz Dilly Dilly Tha Dogg

Associated Acts

Tha Dogg Pound 2Pac Big Gipp JT The Bigga Figga Layzie Bone Snoop Dogg WC

Birth Name

Delmar Drew Arnaud

Genres

Hip hop G-funk gangsta rap

Occupations

Rapper songwriter record producer

Years Active

1992 present

Name

Daz Dillinger

Nationality

United States of America

NOCAP SHOWS