ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Dee Snider

American musician

Dee Snider

American musician
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
15th
March, 1955
Birth Place
Astoria, Queens, New York City, U.S.
Birth Sign
pisces
Biography

Daniel “Dee” Snider (born March 15, 1955) is an American singer-songwriter, musician, radio personality, and actor. Snider came to prominence in the early 1980s as lead singer and songwriter of the heavy metal band Twisted Sister. He was ranked 83 in the Hit Parader’s Top 100 Metal Vocalists of All Time.

instruments played
Guitar
Vocals
Associated Acts

Twisted Sister Bent Brother Desperado Widowmaker S.M.F.'s (Sick Mother Fuckers) Van Helsing's Curse

Birth Name

Daniel Snider

Genres

Heavy metal hard rock shock rock glam metal

Occupations

Singer songwriter musician actor radio personality television personality

Website
Years Active

1974 present

Name

Dee Snider

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS