ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Dej Loaf

American rapper from Michigan

Dej Loaf

American rapper from Michigan
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
8th
April, 1991
Birth Place
Detroit, Michigan, U.S.
Birth Sign
aries
Biography

Deja Mon t Trimble (born April 8, 1991), better known by her stage name Dej Loaf (stylized as DeJ Loaf), is an American rapper, singer and songwriter from Detroit, Michigan. She began her music career in 2011, and released her debut single “Just Do It” in 2012. In October 2014, she released her second mixtape, Sell Sole.

instruments played
Vocals
Associated Acts

Aubreyus Chevy Woods Jacquees Lil Durk

Birth Name

Deja Mon (C)t Trimble

Genres

Hip hop R&B

Labels

Yellow World BMG Columbia

Occupations

Rapper singer songwriter

Years Active

2011 present

Name

Dej Loaf

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS