ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Del tha Funkee Homosapien

American rapper

Del tha Funkee Homosapien

American rapper
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
12th
August, 1972
Birth Place
Oakland, California, U.S.
Birth Sign
leo
Biography

Teren Delvon Jones (born August 12, 1972), better known by his stage name Del the Funky Homosapien (sometimes stylized as Del tha Funkee Homosapien) or Sir DZL, is an American rapper, singer, songwriter, and record producer.

instruments played
Vocals
Also Known As

Deltron Sir DZL Del Del the Ghost Rapper Funky Homosapien Joe Higashi Unicron

Associated Acts

Hieroglyphics Deltron 3030 Gorillaz Da Lench Mob Ice Cube Tame One Souls of Mischief

Birth Name

Teren Delvon Jones

Genres

Hip hop alternative hip hop

Occupations

Rapper singer songwriter record producer

Origin

Oakland, California, U.S.

Years Active

1988 present

Name

Del tha Funkee Homosapien

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS