ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Denise Lor

Denise Lor

ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
3rd
May, 1929
Death
27th
September, 2015
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, U.S.
Birth Sign
taurus
Biography

Denise Lor (born Denise Jeanne Briault; May 3, 1929 – September 27, 2015) was an American popular singer and actress. She was a featured artist on The Garry Moore Show. In 1951, she appeared in the short-lived variety show Seven at Eleven.

Children

2

Occupation

Singer, actress

Other Names

Denise Lor Horine

Name

Denise Lor

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS