ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Denzel Curry

American rapper

Denzel Curry

American rapper
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
16th
February, 1995
Birth Place
Miami Gardens, Florida, U.S.
Birth Sign
aquarius
Biography

Denzel Rae Don Curry (born February 16, 1995) is an American rapper. Born and raised in Carol City, Florida, Curry started rapping while in sixth grade and began working on his first mixtape in 2011. Influenced by underground Florida rapper SpaceGhostPurrp, the mixtape was later featured on Purrp’s social media, giving Curry local attention and resulting in Curry joining Purrp’s hip-hop collective, Raider Klan.
Curry left Raider Klan in 2013, releasing his debut studio album, Nostalgic 64, in September of that year, while still in high school. He has gone on to release four more projects, 32 Zel/Planet Shrooms on June 9, 2015, Imperial on March 9, 2016, and Ta13oo on July 27, 2018, which debuted at number 28 on the Billboard 200 chart. His fourth studio album, Zuu, was released on May 31, 2019, and a collaborative project with Kenny Beats, Unlocked, was released on February 7, 2020. All of his projects have garnered significant acclaim.

Also Known As

Aquarius'Killa Raven Miyagi Zeltron 6 Billion Black Metal Terrorist Denny Cascade Zel

Associated Acts

Raider Klan IDK JPEGMafia Kenny Beats Metro Zu Pouya Ronny J JID Smokepurpp Twelve'len XXXTentacion ZillaKami

Birth Name

Denzel Rae Don Curry

Genres

Hip hop trap punk rap hardcore hip hop industrial hip hop

Labels

Loma Vista C9 L&E

Occupations

Rapper songwriter visual artist

Website
Years Active

2009 present

Name

Denzel Curry

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS