ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Desiigner

American rapper from New York

Desiigner

American rapper from New York
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
3rd
May, 1997
Birth Place
Brooklyn, New York, U.S.
Birth Sign
taurus
Biography

Sidney Royel Selby III (born May 3, 1997), better known by his stage name Desiigner, is an American rapper, singer, and songwriter. In December 2015, his debut single “Panda” reached number one on the U.S. Billboard Hot 100. In 2019, he was released from Def Jam and is currently independent.

Also Known As

Dezol

Associated Acts

Kanye West Mike Dean

Birth Name

Sidney Royel Selby III

Genres

Hip hop trap mumble rap

Labels

LOD GOOD Def Jam

Occupations

Rapper singer songwriter

Years Active

2014 present

Name

Desiigner

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS