ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Diabolic

Diabolic

ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
9th
November, 1978
Birth Place
U.S.
Birth Sign
scorpio
Biography

Sean George (born November 9, 1978) is an American rapper known under the stage name Diabolic. He started receiving fame on the hidden track after Immortal Technique’s song “Dance with the Devil”. He is also a well-known battle rapper who has battled with rappers such as Immortal Technique, MC Jin, Mecca, Iron Solomon and Rhymefest, among others. He released The Foul Play Mixtape in October 2006.
In 2010, Diabolic released Liar & A Thief, which was produced by Engineer with the exception of the song “Riot” featuring Deadly Hunta, which was produced by John Otto of Limp Bizkit on live drums. The album featured guest appearances from Immortal Technique, Canibus, Vinnie Paz, and Ill Bill, and won the 2010 HHUG Album of the Year award. His debut album was also listed on Billboard’s R&B/Hip-Hop Albums chart at #76 in April 2010. His most recent album has been released recently, it is titled “The Disconnect”.

Also Known As

'Bolic Di

Associated Acts

Vinnie Paz,Phil, Immortal Technique, Apathy

Birth Name

Sean George

Genres

Hip hop, Political hip hop, Battle rap

Occupations

Rapper

Years Active

1999-present

Name

Diabolic

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS