ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Diam’s

Diam’s

ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
25th
July, 1980
Birth Sign
leo
Biography

M lanie Georgiades (French pronunciation: [melani jad]; born 25 July 1980 in Nicosia), better known by her stage name Diam’s ([djams]), is a French rapper and singer of Greek Cypriot origin.

Also Known As

Diam's, Diamant

Associated Acts

Sinik

Birth Name

M lanie Georgiades

Genres

French Hip-Hop,Rap rap, R&B, hip hop soul

Labels

Hostile Records, EMI

Origin

Nicosia, Cyprus

Years Active

1998 2012

Name

Diam's

Nationality

Cyprus

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS