ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Dizzy Wright

American rapper

Dizzy Wright

American rapper
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
26th
November, 1990
Birth Place
Flint, Michigan, U.S.
Birth Sign
sagittarius
Biography

La’Reonte Wright (born November 26, 1990), known professionally as Dizzy Wright, is an American rapper, record producer, and songwriter.
In December 2011, Wright signed to rapper Hopsin’s independent record label, Funk Volume. After signing, he released his debut studio album SmokeOut Conversations in April 2012. He followed that with The First Agreement in December of that year, and then a mixtape The Golden Age in August 2013. Following touring with Hopsin in early 2014, Dizzy Wright released State of Mind, an EP that would peak at number 54 on the Billboard 200. On May 22, 2015, he released his second studio album The Growing Process which peaked at number 47 on the Billboard 200.

instruments played
Vocals
Also Known As

Dizzy D Flash

Associated Acts

Chel'le Demrick DJ Hoppa Futuristic Hopsin Jarren Benton Mark Battles SwizZz

Birth Name

La'Reonte Wright

Genres

Hip Hop

Labels

Still Movin Bluestar Empire Funk Volume Warner Bros

Occupations

Rapper Songwriter

Origin

Las Vegas, Nevada, U.S.

Website
Years Active

2009 present

Name

Dizzy Wright

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS