ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Domo Genesis

American rapper and DJ from California

Domo Genesis

American rapper and DJ from California
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
9th
March, 1991
Birth Place
Inglewood, California, U.S.
Birth Sign
pisces
Biography

Dominique Marquis Cole (born March 9, 1991), known professionally as Domo Genesis, is an American rapper and disc jockey (DJ) from Los Angeles, California. He is currently signed to Columbia Records and Odd Future Records. Aside from his solo career, Cole is a member of the alternative hip hop collective Odd Future and its subgroup MellowHigh. His debut solo studio album Genesis was released in March 2016.

instruments played
Vocals
Also Known As

DJ Body Oil

Associated Acts

Odd Future MellowHigh The Alchemist Evidence

Birth Name

Dominique Marquis Cole

Genres

Hip hop

Labels

Columbia Odd Future

Occupations

Rapper disc jockey

Origin

Los Angeles, California, U.S.

Years Active

2009 present

Name

Domo Genesis

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS