ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Elle Varner

American singer-songwriter from California

Elle Varner

American singer-songwriter from California
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
12th
February, 1989
Birth Place
New York, U.S.
Birth Sign
aquarius
Biography

Gabrielle Serene Varner (born February 12, 1989) is an American singer-songwriter. Born into a musical family in Brooklyn, New York and raised in Los Angeles, Varner studied at New York University’s Clive Davis Department of Recorded Music. In October 2009, she signed with RCA Records along with a co-publishing agreement with Sony Music.
Varner released her debut album, Perfectly Imperfect, in August 2012, preceded by the release of the single “Only Wanna Give It to You”. The album debuted at number four on the US Billboard Hot 200.

Associated Acts

By All Means Dexter Wansel J. Brown Pop & Oak

Birth Name

Gabrielle Varner

Occupations

Singer-songwriter

Origin

Los Angeles, California

Years Active

2009 present

Name

Elle Varner

Nationality

United States of America

NOCAP SHOWS