ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Evidence

American rapper and record producer from California

Evidence

American rapper and record producer from California
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
10th
December, 1976
Birth Place
Venice, Los Angeles, California, U.S.
Birth Sign
sagittarius
Biography

Michael Taylor Perretta (born December 10, 1976), known professionally as Evidence, is an American rapper and record producer from Venice, Los Angeles, California. He is also a member of the group Dilated Peoples, as well as being one-half of Step Brothers with The Alchemist. Before creating music, Perretta was a graffiti artist.

instruments played
Akai
ASR10
Ensoniq
MPC's
Pro
Reason
Tools
Vocals
Also Known As

EV Mr. Slow Flow The Weatherman

Associated Acts

Dilated Peoples Step Brothers Brother Ali Defari Domo Genesis Planet Asia Madchild

Birth Name

Michael Taylor Perretta

Genres

Hip hop

Labels

Capitol ABB Decon Rhymesayers

Occupations

Rapper record producer

Years Active

1988 present

Name

Evidence

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS