ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Fee Waybill

Fee Waybill

ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
17th
September, 1950
Birth Place
Omaha, NebraskaUnited States
Birth Sign
virgo
Biography

John Waldo “Fee” Waybill (born September 17, 1950 in Omaha, Nebraska), is the lead singer and songwriter of San Francisco band The Tubes. Waybill has also worked with other acts, including Toto, Richard Marx, and Billy Sherwood.

instruments played
Vocals
Associated Acts

The Tubes, Richard Marx, Jack Casady, Toto

Birth Name

John Waldo Waybill

Genres

Rock

Occupations

Musician, producer

Name

Fee Waybill

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS