ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

G Herbo

American rapper from Illinois

G Herbo

American rapper from Illinois
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
8th
October, 1995
Birth Place
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.
Birth Sign
libra
Biography

Herbert Randall Wright III (born October 8, 1995), better known by his stage name G Herbo, (formerly Lil Herb) is an American rapper and songwriter from Chicago, Illinois.
Herbo is signed to Machine Entertainment Group. He has released the mixtapes Welcome to Fazoland (2014), Pistol P Project (2014), Ballin Like I’m Kobe (2015), and Strictly 4 My Fans (2016). His studio albums are his debut Humble Beast (2017) and with Southside of 808 Mafia, Swervo (2018), his first major release through Epic Records.

instruments played
Vocals
Also Known As

Lil Herb Swervo

Associated Acts

Common Lil Bibby Lil Uzi Vert Lil Yachty Southside

Birth Name

Herbert Randall Wright III

Genres

Hip hop drill trap

Labels

Epic RED 808 Mafia Cinematic 150 Dream Team Machine N.L.M.B.

Occupations

Rapper songwriter

Website
Years Active

2012 present

Name

G Herbo

Nationality

American

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS