ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Gangsta Boo

Gangsta Boo

ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
7th
August, 1979
Birth Place
Memphis, Tennessee, U.S.
Birth Sign
leo
Biography

Lola Chantrelle Mitchell (born August 7, 1979), better known by her stage name Gangsta Boo, is an American rapper. She was the first female member of the Memphis-based hip hop group Three 6 Mafia. She left the group and label months after the release of her second album, Both Worlds *69, due to money disputes and issues regarding promotion of her album sometime in 2002.

Also Known As

Lady Boo Queen of Memphis The Devils Daughter

Associated Acts

Three 6 Mafia Prophet Posse Hypnotize Camp Posse La Chat Run the Jewels DJ Smallz DJ Drama DJ Fletch Beat King

Birth Name

Lola Chantrelle[https://www.ascap.com/repertory#/ace/writer/447017467/MITCHELL%20LOLA%20CHANTRELLE Gangsta Boo's works in ASCAP ACE database] Mitchell

Genres

Hip hop

Labels

Prophet Hypnotize Minds Drum Squad

Occupations

Rapper

Years Active

1995 present

Name

Gangsta Boo

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS