ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Georgia Anne Muldrow

American musician

Georgia Anne Muldrow

American musician
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
Biography

Georgia Anne Muldrow (born 1983) is an American musician from Los Angeles, California. In 2008, she co-founded the SomeOthaShip Connect record label with fellow artist and former husband Dudley Perkins.

Also Known As

Ms. One Jyoti

Associated Acts

Dudley Perkins Madlib

Genres

Experimental funk blues neo-soul jazz fusion hip hop

Labels

SomeOthaShip Connect Stones Throw Records Ramp Recordings Epistophik Peach Sound Mello Music Group Animated Cartunes Brainfeeder

Occupations

Singer record producer multi-instrumentalist

Origin

Los Angeles, California, U.S.

Years Active

2005 present

Name

Georgia Anne Muldrow

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS