ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Grand Puba

Grand Puba

ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
4th
March, 1966
Birth Sign
pisces
Biography

Maxwell Dixon (born March 4, 1966), known professionally as Grand Puba, is an American rapper and emcee, best known as one of the members of the group Brand Nubian from New Rochelle, New York.

Also Known As

Grand Puba Maxwell, Grand P

Associated Acts

Brand Nubian, Fat Joe, Mary J. Blige, Kendrick Lamar, Master P, Tupac

Birth Name

Maxwell Dixon

Genres

Hip hop

Labels

4th & B'way/Island Elektra Records Arista Koch Records Babygrande Records

Origin

New Rochelle, New York U.S.

Years Active

1988 present

Name

Grand Puba

Nationality

United States of America

NOCAP SHOWS