ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Greydon Square

American West Coast hip hop emcee, producer and sound engineer

Greydon Square

American West Coast hip hop emcee, producer and sound engineer
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
28th
September, 1981
Birth Sign
libra
Biography

Eddie Collins (born September 28, 1981), better known by his stage name Greydon Square, is an American West Coast hip hop emcee, producer and sound engineer from Compton, California. He is a former U.S. Army soldier and Iraq War veteran who is also an outspoken atheist and promotes discussion about it through music.

instruments played
Vocals
Also Known As

Apocalypse

Associated Acts

Canibus, Tombstone Da Deadman, Adil Omar

Birth Name

Eddie Collins

Genres

West Coast hip hop

Occupations

Musician, rapper, songwriter, audio engineer, producer

Origin

Compton, California, US

Years Active

2004-present

Name

Greydon Square

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS