ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Gwen McCrae

American singer (born 1943)

Gwen McCrae

American singer (born 1943)
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
21st
December, 1943
Birth Place
Pensacola, Florida, U.S.
Birth Sign
sagittarius
Biography

Gwen McCrae (n e Mosley, December 21, 1943, Pensacola, Florida, United States) is an American singer, best known for her 1975 hit “Rockin’ Chair”.

instruments played
Vocals
Associated Acts

George McCrae

Birth Name

Gwen Mosley

Genres

Soul R&B gospel disco funk

Occupations

Singer

Years Active

1969 2012

Name

Gwen McCrae

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS