ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Hi-Tek

American rapper and record producer

Hi-Tek

American rapper and record producer
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
5th
May, 1976
Birth Place
U.S.
Birth Sign
taurus
Biography

Tony Cottrell, better known as Hi-Tek (born May 5, 1976), is an American rapper and record producer from Cincinnati, Ohio. He is best known for his work with Talib Kweli. His father is singer Willie Cottrell of the Willie Cottrell Band, whom Hi-Tek featured on his second album, Hi-Teknology 2.

instruments played
drums
keyboards
sampler
Also Known As

Tekzilla

Associated Acts

Reflection Eternal Mood

Birth Name

Tony Cottrell

Genres

Hip hop

Occupations

Rapper, producer

Origin

Cincinnati, Ohio

Years Active

1996 - present

Name

Hi-Tek

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS