ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Iann Dior

Puerto Rican-American singer, rapper, and songwriter from Texas

Iann Dior

Puerto Rican-American singer, rapper, and songwriter from Texas
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
25th
March, 1999
Birth Place
Arecibo, Puerto Rico
Birth Sign
aries
Biography

Michael Ian Olmo (born March 25, 1999), known professionally as Iann Dior (stylized in all lowercase), is a Puerto Rican-born American singer, rapper, and songwriter. In 2020, he was featured on 24kGoldn’s single “Mood”, which peaked at number one on the Billboard Hot 100 and became his first and highest charting song.

instruments played
Vocals
Also Known As

Olmo Sad Boy Dior

Associated Acts

Travis Barker Taz Taylor Nick Mira Machine Gun Kelly Trippie Redd Illenium 24kGoldn Omer Fedi

Birth Name

Michael Ian Olmo

Genres

Hip hop trap emo rap R&B rap rock pop punk alternative rock

Labels

Internet Money 10k Caroline

Occupations

Singer rapper songwriter

Origin

Corpus Christi, Texas, U.S.

Website
Years Active

2017 present

Name

Iann Dior

Nationality

Puerto Rican

NOCAP SHOWS