ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

ILoveMakonnen

ILoveMakonnen

ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
12th
April, 1989
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, U.S.
Birth Sign
aries
Biography

Makonnen Kamali Sheran (born April 12, 1989), better known by his stage name iLoveMakonnen (often stylized as ILOVEMAKONNEN), is an American rapper, singer, and songwriter. His rise to fame began in 2014, after Canadian rapper Drake released a remix to his song “Tuesday”.[citation needed]

instruments played
keyboards
Vocals
Also Known As

Makonnen Danny Morris

Associated Acts

Drake Key! Father Rich the Kid Ronny J Sonny Digital Lil Peep Trinidad James Lil B

Birth Name

Makonnen Kamali Sheran

Genres

Hip hop R&B

Labels

Warner (former) OVO Sound (former)

Occupations

Rapper singer songwriter

Origin

Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.

Years Active

2008 present

Name

ILoveMakonnen

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS