ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Inspectah Deck

American rapper and producer

Inspectah Deck

American rapper and producer
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
6th
July, 1970
Birth Place
New York, U.S.
Birth Sign
cancer
Biography

Jason Richard Hunter (born July 6, 1970), better known by his stage name Inspectah Deck, is an American rapper, producer, and actor. He is a member of the groups Wu-Tang Clan and Czarface.
He has acquired critical praise for his intricate lyricism, and for his verses on many of the group’s most revered songs. He has grown to become a producer in his own right, taking up tracks for fellow Wu rappers and his own projects.

Also Known As

Rollie Fingers, Fifth Brother, Rebel INS

Associated Acts

Wu-Tang Clan Czarface

Birth Name

Jason Richard Hunterhttps://www.allmusic.com/artist/jason-richard-hunter-mn0002986978

Genres

Hip Hop

Labels

Loud, Relativity, Koch, Urban Icon, Traffic

Occupations

Rapper, producer, actor

Years Active

1992 present

Name

Inspectah Deck

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS