ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

J-Live

J-Live

ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
22nd
February, 1976
Birth Place
New York City, U.S.
Birth Sign
pisces
Biography

Jean-Jacques Cadet (born February 22, 1976), better known by his stage name J-Live, is an American rapper, DJ, and record producer.

instruments played
Vocals
Also Known As

Justice Allah

Birth Name

Jean-Jacques Cadet

Genres

Hip hop

Labels

Triple Threat Productions BBE Coup d' tat Penalty Recordings

Occupations

Rapper DJ record producer

Years Active

1993 present

Name

J-Live

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS