ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Jaheim

Jaheim

ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
26th
May, 1978
Birth Sign
gemini
Biography

Jaheim Hoagland (born May 26, 1978), known mononymously as Jaheim, is an American R&B singer. He was signed by Naughty by Nature’s Kaygee to Divine Mill Records in 2000, and released his debut album Ghetto Love in 2001. His second effort, Still Ghetto (2002), contains the hit singles “Put That Woman First” (2003) and “Fabulous” (2003), both of which achieved platinum success. Jaheim’s third album, Ghetto Classics, was released on February 14, 2006, debuting at number one on the U.S. Billboard 200, and selling over 153,000 copies in its first week.

Also Known As

Jaheim, Jah (Jah)

Birth Name

Jaheim Hoagland

Genres

R&B, hip hop

Labels

Warner Bros. Records, Atlantic Records, BMG, Julie's Dream Music Group

Occupations

Singer-songwriter, producer

Website
Years Active

1996 present

Name

Jaheim

Nationality

United States of America

NOCAP SHOWS