ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Jimmy Thackery

Jimmy Thackery

ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
19th
May, 1953
Birth Place
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
Birth Sign
taurus
Biography

Jimmy Thackery (born May 19, 1953, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States) is an American blues singer, guitarist and songwriter.

instruments played
electric
Guitar
Vocals
Birth Name

James Thackery

Genres

Blues, rock

Labels

Blind Pig Records, Seymour Records

Years Active

1972 present

Name

Jimmy Thackery

Nationality

United States of America

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS