ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here

Joe Duplantier

French musician

Joe Duplantier

French musician
ALL ARTIST INFO IS PULLED FROM PUBLICLY AVAILABLE DATA.
IF YOU REPRESENT THIS ARTIST AND WOULD LIKE TO VERIFY YOUR PAGE OR UPDATE THE INFO, Click Here
birthday
19th
October, 1976
Birth Place
Paris, France
Birth Sign
libra
Biography

Joseph Andrew Duplantier (born 19 October 1976 in Paris) is a French-American musician best known as the rhythm guitarist and vocalist of metal band Gojira. He is also the former bassist of Cavalera Conspiracy, to which he was invited by Max Cavalera.

instruments played
bass
drums
flute
Guitar
Vocals
Also Known As

JoeGira

Associated Acts

Gojira Cavalera Conspiracy Empalot Apocalyptica Car Bomb Devin Townsend Project

Birth Name

Joseph Andrew Duplantier

Genres

Death metal, thrash metal, progressive metal, groove metal

Labels

Gabriel Editions Boycott Records Next Music Listenable Records Prosthetic Records Roadrunner Records

Years Active

1996 present

Name

Joe Duplantier

Upcoming NOCAP SHOWS